![Nibiru, the Primal Being (Starlight Rare) [RA05-EN094] Starlight Rare](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F34598.jpg%3Fv%3D1777655484)
Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common
| Set: | Tactical Evolution |
| Card type: | Normal Monster |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Attack: | 100 |
| Defense: | 2000 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common from?
Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common is a card from YuGiOh, part of the Tactical Evolution set.
What rarity is Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common?
Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common is a Common / Short Print rarity card from the Tactical Evolution expansion in YuGiOh.
What conditions is Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common available in?
We stock Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common in the following conditions: Near Mint Unlimited, Lightly Played Unlimited, Moderately Played Unlimited, Heavily Played Unlimited, Damaged Unlimited, Near Mint 1st Edition, Lightly Played 1st Edition, Moderately Played 1st Edition, Heavily Played 1st Edition, Damaged 1st Edition. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common?
You can buy Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all YuGiOh products.

![Venom Cobra [TAEV-EN005] Common](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Fproducts%2Ffca9ff27-c484-5a45-aea4-cf7a4621914f.jpg%3Fv%3D1699408951)
![Red-Eyes Black Dragon (Starlight Rare) [RA05-EN086] Starlight Rare](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F34582.jpg%3Fv%3D1777654853)
![Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit (Starlight Rare) [RA05-EN131] Starlight Rare](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F34671.jpg%3Fv%3D1777654572)
![Vanquish Soul Razen (Starlight Rare) (Stamp) [RA05-EN134] Starlight Rare](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F34677.jpg%3Fv%3D1777654535)
![Firewall Dragon Singularity (Starlight Rare) [RA05-EN146] Starlight Rare](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F687323_in_1000x1000_fc6a25ef-3449-4e97-90a3-1524f3353b56.jpg%3Fv%3D1781417471)
![GMX Partner Selandea (Starlight Rare) [BLZD-EN090] Starlight Rare](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fygo_placeholder_2afc32f6-a034-44d4-af13-7233daca80ef.png%3Fv%3D1777402565)