![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Vanishing [Visions]
| Set: | Visions |
| Type: | Enchantment — Aura |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | U |
| Colors: | U |
Enchant creature
{U}{U}: Enchanted creature phases out. (While it's phased out, it's treated as though it doesn't exist. It phases in before its controller untaps during their next untap step.)
{U}{U}: Enchanted creature phases out. (While it's phased out, it's treated as though it doesn't exist. It phases in before its controller untaps during their next untap step.)
"Careless, like a child with fire, so was I with time."
—Teferi
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Vanishing [Visions] from?
Vanishing [Visions] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Visions set.
What rarity is Vanishing [Visions]?
Vanishing [Visions] is a Common rarity card from the Visions expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Vanishing [Visions] available in?
We stock Vanishing [Visions] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Vanishing [Visions]?
You can buy Vanishing [Visions] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Vanishing [Visions]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Fproducts%2Fdc2bc03a-fcf2-584b-8707-fc6c76ad491e.jpg%3Fv%3D1696583065)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Iron Man, Futurist Paragon (Borderless) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F7eb5fc83-a51b-5c34-8c5c-ef688add4840.png%3Fv%3D1782744007)
![Folk Hero (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fe5c58c96-fa7e-5372-b335-5819a9b6f311.png%3Fv%3D1782744588)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)