![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Tornado Elemental [The List]
| Set: | The List |
| Type: | Creature — Elemental |
| Rarity: | Rare |
| Cost: | 5GG |
| Colors: | G |
When Tornado Elemental comes into play, it deals 6 damage to each creature with flying.
You may have Tornado Elemental deal its combat damage to defending player as though it weren't blocked.
You may have Tornado Elemental deal its combat damage to defending player as though it weren't blocked.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Tornado Elemental [The List] from?
Tornado Elemental [The List] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the The List Reprints set.
What rarity is Tornado Elemental [The List]?
Tornado Elemental [The List] is a Rare rarity card from the The List Reprints expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Tornado Elemental [The List] available in?
We stock Tornado Elemental [The List] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Tornado Elemental [The List]?
You can buy Tornado Elemental [The List] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Tornado Elemental [The List]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fdcbc30ab-fb9d-56fa-90ad-f6fe4592749a.jpg%3Fv%3D1753231223)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)