![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty]
| Set: | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty |
| Type: | Land |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Colors: | GU |
When Thornwood Falls enters the battlefield, you gain 1 life.
{T}: Add {G} or {U}.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty] from?
Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty set.
What rarity is Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty]?
Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty] is a Land rarity card from the Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty] available in?
We stock Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty]?
You can buy Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Thornwood Falls [Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F14e1e871d3b3efebe0c0c28bfc956f17.jpg%3Fv%3D1779849654)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)