![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Thawing Glaciers [Alliances]
| Set: | Alliances |
| Type: | Land |
| Rarity: | Rare |
Thawing Glaciers enters the battlefield tapped.
{1}, {T}: Search your library for a basic land card, put that card onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle. Return Thawing Glaciers to its owner's hand at the beginning of the next cleanup step.
{1}, {T}: Search your library for a basic land card, put that card onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle. Return Thawing Glaciers to its owner's hand at the beginning of the next cleanup step.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Thawing Glaciers [Alliances] from?
Thawing Glaciers [Alliances] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Alliances set.
What rarity is Thawing Glaciers [Alliances]?
Thawing Glaciers [Alliances] is a Rare rarity card from the Alliances expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Thawing Glaciers [Alliances] available in?
We stock Thawing Glaciers [Alliances] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Thawing Glaciers [Alliances]?
You can buy Thawing Glaciers [Alliances] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Thawing Glaciers [Alliances]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F51a4ed65-a42e-582f-80ba-0d5e0e91e518.jpg%3Fv%3D1761759405)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Iron Man, Futurist Paragon (Borderless) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F7eb5fc83-a51b-5c34-8c5c-ef688add4840.png%3Fv%3D1782744007)
![Folk Hero (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fe5c58c96-fa7e-5372-b335-5819a9b6f311.png%3Fv%3D1782744588)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)