![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow]
| Set: | Bloomburrow |
| Type: | Creature — Frog Warrior |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 2G |
| Colors: | G |
When Stickytongue Sentinel enters, return up to one other target permanent you control to its owner's hand.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow] from?
Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Bloomburrow set.
What rarity is Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow]?
Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow] is a Common rarity card from the Bloomburrow expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow] available in?
We stock Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow]?
You can buy Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Stickytongue Sentinel [Bloomburrow]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F0423c174-49cf-51f3-b79b-d498ce1c55d3.png%3Fv%3D1779841905)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)