![Lightning (Prerelease Promo) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F687663.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967857)
Sol [Opus XII]
| Set Name: | Opus XII |
| Card Number: | 12-011C |
| Release Date: | 2020-11-06 |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Card Type: | Forward |
| Element: | Fire |
| Cost: | 1 |
| Power: | 2000 |
| Job: | Warrior of Light |
| Categories: | FFL |
When Sol forms a party and attacks, you may search for 1 Job Warrior of Light of cost 2 or more and add it to your hand.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Sol [Opus XII] from?
Sol [Opus XII] is a card from Final Fantasy TCG, part of the Opus XII set.
What rarity is Sol [Opus XII]?
Sol [Opus XII] is a Common rarity card from the Opus XII expansion in Final Fantasy TCG.
What conditions is Sol [Opus XII] available in?
We stock Sol [Opus XII] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Sol [Opus XII]?
You can buy Sol [Opus XII] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Final Fantasy TCG products.

![Sol [Opus XII]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fec069fd2-7f57-5018-9c26-9d20f81ccf12.jpg%3Fv%3D1741312910)
![Tifa (PR-208/14-120H) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F690515.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967849)
![Snow [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685070.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655555)
![Sephiroth [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685073.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Yoshikiri [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685078.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Loz [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685080.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655551)