![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine]
| Set: | Throne of Eldraine |
| Type: | Artifact Creature — Scarecrow |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 4 |
{2}: Add one mana of any color.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine] from?
Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Throne of Eldraine set.
What rarity is Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine]?
Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine] is a Common rarity card from the Throne of Eldraine expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine] available in?
We stock Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine]?
You can buy Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Signpost Scarecrow [Throne of Eldraine]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Ff77a6860-4343-5d18-8cb0-e22499fbb6b2.jpg%3Fv%3D1779858122)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)