![Typhoid Mary, Fractured [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F83143a13-d338-59b1-9657-5a0e8992c74f_8f7e2a53-2dce-40f9-813b-26182a056c4d.png%3Fv%3D1782744873)
Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara]
| Set: | Shards of Alara |
| Type: | Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior |
| Rarity: | Mythic |
| Cost: | 3UBR |
| Colors: | BRU |
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara] from?
Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Shards of Alara set.
What rarity is Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara]?
Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara] is a Mythic rarity card from the Shards of Alara expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara] available in?
We stock Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara]?
You can buy Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Sedris, the Traitor King [Shards of Alara]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Fproducts%2Fb8bab763-9f6c-5fd7-bf5f-30df911d96f3.jpg%3Fv%3D1696585342)
![Damocles Base, Sword of Kang [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F5cf5f41c-e484-54bd-845b-1fe28043199e_d75ad817-caed-4588-8326-378f364e9158.png%3Fv%3D1782744762)
![Archnemesis [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fef88d918-1163-5800-b5fa-22ce34336dd2_57e5f84b-55ce-4be9-8b02-3b0cc2cb637b.png%3Fv%3D1782744391)
![Red Ghost, Intangible Genius [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fca37cf9e-561a-5f28-b311-ce16ef224620.png%3Fv%3D1782744385)
![Age of Ultron [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F2d245946-83be-5289-b559-2d669f16c914.png%3Fv%3D1782744381)
![Extract Power [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F37637586-5609-5664-a43c-2e26164fafdd.png%3Fv%3D1782744378)