![Lightning (Prerelease Promo) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F687663.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967857)
Rem [Tears of the Planet]
| Set Name: | Tears of the Planet |
| Card Number: | 25-051L |
| Release Date: | 2025-03-28 |
| Rarity: | Legend |
| Card Type: | Forward |
| Element: | Wind |
| Cost: | 3 |
| Power: | 7000 |
| Job: | Class Zero Cadet |
| Categories: | Type-0 |
Dull, put Rem into the Break Zone: Activate all the Job Class Zero Cadet you control.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Rem [Tears of the Planet] from?
Rem [Tears of the Planet] is a card from Final Fantasy TCG, part of the Tears of the Planet set.
What rarity is Rem [Tears of the Planet]?
Rem [Tears of the Planet] is a Legend rarity card from the Tears of the Planet expansion in Final Fantasy TCG.
What conditions is Rem [Tears of the Planet] available in?
We stock Rem [Tears of the Planet] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Rem [Tears of the Planet]?
You can buy Rem [Tears of the Planet] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Final Fantasy TCG products.

![Rem [Tears of the Planet]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F624822.jpg%3Fv%3D1744898154)
![Tifa (PR-208/14-120H) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F690515.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967849)
![Snow [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685070.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655555)
![Sephiroth [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685073.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Yoshikiri [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685078.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Loz [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685080.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655551)