![Lightning (Prerelease Promo) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F687663.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967857)
Red XIII [Rebellion's Call]
| Set Name: | Rebellion's Call |
| Card Number: | 17-021C |
| Release Date: | 2022-07-15 |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Card Type: | Backup |
| Element: | Fire |
| Cost: | 2 |
| Job: | Warrior |
| Categories: | VII,Pictlogica |
When Red XIII enters the field, you may pay [R][(1)].
When you do so, choose 1 Forward. Deal it 7000 damage.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Red XIII [Rebellion's Call] from?
Red XIII [Rebellion's Call] is a card from Final Fantasy TCG, part of the Rebellion's Call set.
What rarity is Red XIII [Rebellion's Call]?
Red XIII [Rebellion's Call] is a Common rarity card from the Rebellion's Call expansion in Final Fantasy TCG.
What conditions is Red XIII [Rebellion's Call] available in?
We stock Red XIII [Rebellion's Call] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Red XIII [Rebellion's Call]?
You can buy Red XIII [Rebellion's Call] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Final Fantasy TCG products.

![Red XIII [Rebellion's Call]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F7d8b0a25-6659-5f6f-b243-9f6106b426a8.jpg%3Fv%3D1724976738)
![Tifa (PR-208/14-120H) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F690515.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967849)
![Snow [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685070.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655555)
![Sephiroth [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685073.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Yoshikiri [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685078.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Loz [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685080.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655551)