![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica]
| Set: | Return to Ravnica |
| Type: | Legendary Creature — Demon |
| Rarity: | Mythic |
| Cost: | BBRR |
| Colors: | BR |
Flying, trample
Creature spells you cast cost {1} less to cast for each 1 life your opponents have lost this turn.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica] from?
Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Return to Ravnica set.
What rarity is Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica]?
Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica] is a Mythic rarity card from the Return to Ravnica expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica] available in?
We stock Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica]?
You can buy Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Rakdos, Lord of Riots [Return to Ravnica]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Fproducts%2F5fa25deb-aed3-574f-a73b-2177fdb7f314.jpg%3Fv%3D1696593760)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)