![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United]
| Set: | Dominaria United |
| Type: | Creature — Phyrexian Human Cleric |
| Rarity: | Uncommon |
| Cost: | 1W |
| Colors: | BW |
Lifelink
When Phyrexian Missionary enters the battlefield, if it was kicked, return target creature card from your graveyard to your hand.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United] from?
Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Dominaria United set.
What rarity is Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United]?
Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Dominaria United expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United] available in?
We stock Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United]?
You can buy Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Phyrexian Missionary [Dominaria United]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F8e8b15f2-ef36-5a93-bd7a-a3755b17e99e.jpg%3Fv%3D1779847595)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Iron Man, Futurist Paragon (Borderless) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F7eb5fc83-a51b-5c34-8c5c-ef688add4840.png%3Fv%3D1782744007)
![Folk Hero (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fe5c58c96-fa7e-5372-b335-5819a9b6f311.png%3Fv%3D1782744588)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)