![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters]
| Set: | Iconic Masters |
| Type: | Enchantment — Aura |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 2W |
| Colors: | W |
As Pentarch Ward enters the battlefield, choose a color.
When Pentarch Ward enters the battlefield, draw a card.
Enchanted creature has protection from the chosen color. This effect doesn't remove Pentarch Ward.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters] from?
Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Iconic Masters set.
What rarity is Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters]?
Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters] is a Common rarity card from the Iconic Masters expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters] available in?
We stock Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters]?
You can buy Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Pentarch Ward [Iconic Masters]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fac49bff9-fcbc-5d8a-b96a-6b953623c6b7.jpg%3Fv%3D1779864264)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)