![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos]
| Set: | Amonkhet Prerelease Promos |
| Type: | Enchantment |
| Rarity: | Rare |
| Cost: | 5U |
| Colors: | U |
As long as you have seven or more cards in hand, you may pay {0} rather than pay cycling costs.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos] from?
New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Prerelease Cards set.
What rarity is New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos]?
New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos] is a Rare rarity card from the Prerelease Cards expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos] available in?
We stock New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos] in the following conditions: Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos]?
You can buy New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![New Perspectives [Amonkhet Prerelease Promos]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F96cd3afe-9188-585b-88db-5b2ffefed851.jpg%3Fv%3D1779867964)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)
![Righteous Fury (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd752b8de-0116-50e6-9b54-295f4cd3d9e6.png%3Fv%3D1781617949)