![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters]
| Set: | Iconic Masters |
| Type: | Creature — Spider |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 2G |
| Colors: | G |
Whenever Netcaster Spider blocks a creature with flying, Netcaster Spider gets +2/+0 until end of turn.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters] from?
Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Iconic Masters set.
What rarity is Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters]?
Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters] is a Common rarity card from the Iconic Masters expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters] available in?
We stock Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters]?
You can buy Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Netcaster Spider [Iconic Masters]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6402329-75cd-55e9-ac7b-22f4e1503a24.jpg%3Fv%3D1779863634)
![Doom Variant - Roaming Throne (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F700738.jpg%3Fv%3D1781555377)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)