![Lightning (Prerelease Promo) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F687663.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967857)
Minwu [Hidden Legends]
| Set Name: | Hidden Legends |
| Card Number: | 24-053H |
| Release Date: | 2024-11-15 |
| Rarity: | Hero |
| Card Type: | Forward |
| Element: | Wind |
| Cost: | 4 |
| Power: | 7000 |
| Job: | White Mage |
| Categories: | II,DFF |
When Minwu enters the field, choose 1 Category II Forward other than Card Name Minwu in your Break Zone. If its cost is equal to or less than the number of Backups you control, play it onto the field.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Minwu [Hidden Legends] from?
Minwu [Hidden Legends] is a card from Final Fantasy TCG, part of the Hidden Legends set.
What rarity is Minwu [Hidden Legends]?
Minwu [Hidden Legends] is a Hero rarity card from the Hidden Legends expansion in Final Fantasy TCG.
What conditions is Minwu [Hidden Legends] available in?
We stock Minwu [Hidden Legends] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Minwu [Hidden Legends]?
You can buy Minwu [Hidden Legends] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Final Fantasy TCG products.

![Minwu [Hidden Legends]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F594557.jpg%3Fv%3D1732586066)
![Tifa (PR-208/14-120H) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F690515.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967849)
![Snow [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685070.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655555)
![Sephiroth [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685073.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Yoshikiri [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685078.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Loz [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685080.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655551)