![Typhoid Mary, Fractured [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F83143a13-d338-59b1-9657-5a0e8992c74f_8f7e2a53-2dce-40f9-813b-26182a056c4d.png%3Fv%3D1782744873)
Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends]
| Set: | Commander Legends |
| Type: | Artifact Creature — Construct |
| Rarity: | Uncommon |
| Cost: | 4 |
{1}, Discard a card: Put a +1/+1 counter on Mindless Automaton.
Remove two +1/+1 counters from Mindless Automaton: Draw a card.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends] from?
Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Commander Legends set.
What rarity is Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends]?
Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Commander Legends expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends] available in?
We stock Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends]?
You can buy Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Mindless Automaton [Commander Legends]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F415b20c8-d414-57ba-8a98-1725a25f355d.jpg%3Fv%3D1779854124)
![Damocles Base, Sword of Kang [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F5cf5f41c-e484-54bd-845b-1fe28043199e_d75ad817-caed-4588-8326-378f364e9158.png%3Fv%3D1782744762)
![Archnemesis [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fef88d918-1163-5800-b5fa-22ce34336dd2_57e5f84b-55ce-4be9-8b02-3b0cc2cb637b.png%3Fv%3D1782744391)
![Red Ghost, Intangible Genius [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fca37cf9e-561a-5f28-b311-ce16ef224620.png%3Fv%3D1782744385)
![Age of Ultron [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F2d245946-83be-5289-b559-2d669f16c914.png%3Fv%3D1782744381)
![Extract Power [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F37637586-5609-5664-a43c-2e26164fafdd.png%3Fv%3D1782744378)