![Typhoid Mary, Fractured [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F83143a13-d338-59b1-9657-5a0e8992c74f_8f7e2a53-2dce-40f9-813b-26182a056c4d.png%3Fv%3D1782744873)
Den Protector [Commander 2016]
| Set: | Commander 2016 |
| Type: | Creature — Human Warrior |
| Rarity: | Rare |
| Cost: | 1G |
| Colors: | G |
Creatures with power less than Den Protector's power can't block it.
Megamorph {1}{G} (You may cast this card face down as a 2/2 creature for {3}. Turn it face up any time for its megamorph cost and put a +1/+1 counter on it.)
When Den Protector is turned face up, return target card from your graveyard to your hand.
Megamorph {1}{G} (You may cast this card face down as a 2/2 creature for {3}. Turn it face up any time for its megamorph cost and put a +1/+1 counter on it.)
When Den Protector is turned face up, return target card from your graveyard to your hand.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Den Protector [Commander 2016] from?
Den Protector [Commander 2016] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Commander 2016 set.
What rarity is Den Protector [Commander 2016]?
Den Protector [Commander 2016] is a Rare rarity card from the Commander 2016 expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Den Protector [Commander 2016] available in?
We stock Den Protector [Commander 2016] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Den Protector [Commander 2016]?
You can buy Den Protector [Commander 2016] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Den Protector [Commander 2016]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Fproducts%2F2aa969c5-24ae-50a7-b97e-3090681f767a.jpg%3Fv%3D1696587201)
![Damocles Base, Sword of Kang [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F5cf5f41c-e484-54bd-845b-1fe28043199e_d75ad817-caed-4588-8326-378f364e9158.png%3Fv%3D1782744762)
![Archnemesis [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fef88d918-1163-5800-b5fa-22ce34336dd2_57e5f84b-55ce-4be9-8b02-3b0cc2cb637b.png%3Fv%3D1782744391)
![Red Ghost, Intangible Genius [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fca37cf9e-561a-5f28-b311-ce16ef224620.png%3Fv%3D1782744385)
![Age of Ultron [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F2d245946-83be-5289-b559-2d669f16c914.png%3Fv%3D1782744381)
![Extract Power [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F37637586-5609-5664-a43c-2e26164fafdd.png%3Fv%3D1782744378)