![Typhoid Mary, Fractured [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F83143a13-d338-59b1-9657-5a0e8992c74f_8f7e2a53-2dce-40f9-813b-26182a056c4d.png%3Fv%3D1782744873)
Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017]
| Set: | Commander 2017 |
| Type: | Sorcery |
| Rarity: | Rare |
| Cost: | 3B |
| Colors: | B |
Rebound (If you cast this spell from your hand, exile it as it resolves. At the beginning of your next upkeep, you may cast this card from exile without paying its mana cost.)
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017] from?
Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Commander 2017 set.
What rarity is Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017]?
Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017] is a Rare rarity card from the Commander 2017 expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017] available in?
We stock Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017]?
You can buy Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Consuming Vapors [Commander 2017]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Fproducts%2Fa8365c9f-80ad-58f8-8508-41500920c86d.jpg%3Fv%3D1696581757)
![Damocles Base, Sword of Kang [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F5cf5f41c-e484-54bd-845b-1fe28043199e_d75ad817-caed-4588-8326-378f364e9158.png%3Fv%3D1782744762)
![Archnemesis [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fef88d918-1163-5800-b5fa-22ce34336dd2_57e5f84b-55ce-4be9-8b02-3b0cc2cb637b.png%3Fv%3D1782744391)
![Red Ghost, Intangible Genius [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fca37cf9e-561a-5f28-b311-ce16ef224620.png%3Fv%3D1782744385)
![Age of Ultron [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F2d245946-83be-5289-b559-2d669f16c914.png%3Fv%3D1782744381)
![Extract Power [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F37637586-5609-5664-a43c-2e26164fafdd.png%3Fv%3D1782744378)