![Lightning (Prerelease Promo) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F687663.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967857)
Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss]
| Set Name: | Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss |
| Card Number: | 14-065L |
| Release Date: | 2021-08-06 |
| Rarity: | Legend |
| Card Type: | Forward |
| Element: | Earth |
| Cost: | 4 |
| Power: | 8000 |
| Job: | SOLDIER |
| Categories: | VII,DFF |
When Cloud attacks, choose 1 Forward. It gains "If possible, this Forward must block." until the end of the turn.
Discard 1 Category VII card: Until the end of the turn, Cloud gains +1000 power and "Cloud cannot be chosen by your opponent's abilities."
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss] from?
Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss] is a card from Final Fantasy TCG, part of the Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss set.
What rarity is Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss]?
Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss] is a Legend rarity card from the Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss expansion in Final Fantasy TCG.
What conditions is Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss] available in?
We stock Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss]?
You can buy Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Final Fantasy TCG products.

![Cloud [Opus XIV: Crystal Abyss]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Ffee046b4-f668-5a8b-b176-9d77ab7c25e6.jpg%3Fv%3D1724972624)
![Tifa (PR-208/14-120H) [Promo Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F690515.jpg%3Fv%3D1776967849)
![Snow [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685070.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655555)
![Sephiroth [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685073.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Yoshikiri [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685078.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655552)
![Loz [Dreamlike Oceans]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F685080.jpg%3Fv%3D1774655551)