![Gallant Citizen [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fc8d50aaf-7d5b-52ff-8eec-fd001cc873e4.png%3Fv%3D1781631050)
Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap]
| Set: | Coldsnap |
| Type: | Instant |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 3B |
| Colors: | B |
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap] from?
Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Coldsnap set.
What rarity is Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap]?
Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap] is a Common rarity card from the Coldsnap expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap] available in?
We stock Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap]?
You can buy Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Chill to the Bone [Coldsnap]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fcd634a38-8eb9-5ef1-9b99-e186445f682e.jpg%3Fv%3D1779870428)
![Dora Milaje Elite (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd6f72cd7-bec8-5693-9cdb-cb296ff3c4dc.png%3Fv%3D1782744104)
![Cleansing Nova (Extended Art) [Marvel Super Heroes Commander]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F09069ade-c59c-5118-b3b2-8b8d081943f7.png%3Fv%3D1781551218)
![Thanos, the Mad Titan Art Card (7/9) [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F698844.jpg%3Fv%3D1781549893)
![Black Widow, Deadly Hunter Art Card [Marvel Super Heroes Art Series]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_cd640af9-2091-4104-ae1e-8f8d829ca6f4.png%3Fv%3D1781548113)
![Righteous Fury (Borderless) [Marvel Universe: Eternal-Legal]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2Fd752b8de-0116-50e6-9b54-295f4cd3d9e6.png%3Fv%3D1781617949)