![Gekkomon [BT25-046] (Full Art) [Dual Revolution]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F692918.jpg%3Fv%3D1777920749)
Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure]
| Set: | Next Adventure |
| Card type: | Digimon |
| Rarity: | Super Rare |
| Digi type: | Cherub |
| Play Cost: | 13 |
| Form: | Mega |
| Attribute: | Vaccine |
| Digivolve Cost: | 4 |
| Digivolve Cost Level: | 5 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure] from?
Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure] is a card from Digimon Card Game, part of the Next Adventure set.
What rarity is Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure]?
Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure] is a Super Rare rarity card from the Next Adventure expansion in Digimon Card Game.
What conditions is Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure] available in?
We stock Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure] in the following conditions: Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure]?
You can buy Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure] online at Game-O-Storus. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Digimon Card Game products.

![Cherubimon [BT7-079] [Next Adventure]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F14fa311b-989f-5899-abd0-c7232a013f12.png%3Fv%3D1759434521)
![Onmon [BT25-045] (Full Art) [Dual Revolution]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F692917.jpg%3Fv%3D1777920733)
![Zudomon [EX1-018] [Classic Collection]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F37fd37e6-a65f-5e9b-893e-fd5f665ef55e.png%3Fv%3D1744031410)
![Zubamon [EX6-007] (Box Topper) [Versus Monsters]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F636309.jpg%3Fv%3D1752612463)
![Zofr Kabus [EX8-070] [Chain of Liberation]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F604394.jpg%3Fv%3D1754512759)
![Yolei Inoue [BT8-085] (Alternative Art - Box Topper) [New Awakening]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0836%2F1931%2F6002%2Ffiles%2F4a12b1c7-008d-55ed-bc9d-e70fb45de699.png%3Fv%3D1758666499)